Create account / Log in

Prototype selection

Suggestions for additional features for the module editor and Vassal engine.

Moderators: uckelman, Tim M

Prototype selection

Postby Stiglr » November 6th, 2014, 4:02 am

Seems kind of silly to have to remember exactly the name of a prototype when you want to assign it to a piece. If you misname it, misspell it, or forget what you named it, it simply won't work.

Wouldn't it make more sense to have a list or menu of created Prototypes to choose from after you hit Properties and commit to making changes?
Stiglr
 
Posts: 197
Joined: June 28th, 2014, 12:06 am

Re: Prototype selection

Postby PunTheHun » December 11th, 2014, 7:56 pm

That's also what I thought when defining my first units based on prototype.
Lutz Pietschker – BGG PunTheHun
Berlin, Germany
User avatar
PunTheHun
 
Posts: 74
Joined: December 11th, 2014, 10:42 am
Location: Berlin, Germany


Return to Feature Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests